Peshawar
Scholarship Awardees
2013

NICT - Scholarship Program

BS(CS)

  1. Abdul Salam
  2. Athaul Rai
  3. Ghulam Abbas
  4. Hira Anwar
  5. Kamran Ali
  6. M. Junaid Ali
  7. Mujtaba Ali
  8. Najeeb Ullah
  9. Natesh Kumar
  10. Sohail Sadiq
  11. Usman Haider
  12. Waryam
  13. Zuhaib Ahmed

BS(EE)

  1. Ahtasham Tabraiz
  2. Jahanzeb Shoukat
  3. M. Ahsan Farooq
  4. Muhibullah
  5. Syed M. Tariq
  6. Zeeshan Zia Abbasi

2012

NICT - Scholarship Program

BS(EE)

  1. Abaid Ur Rehman
  2. Iftikhar
  3. M. Yaseen
  4. Yasar Hayat
  5. Zeeshan Ali

2011

NICT - Scholarship Program

BS(CS)

  1. Adnan Ali
  2. Ali Hussain
  3. Amin Ullah
  4. Bismillah Jan
  5. Fida Hussain
  6. Kaleem Nawaz Khan
  7. M. Wasif
  8. M. Israr
  9. M. Tufail
  10. M. Yousaf
  11. Mazhar Hussain
  12. Syed Jawad Gilani
  13. Umar Hayat
  14. Zafar Iqbal

BS(EE)

  1. Ahmed Abdullah
  2. Azmat Ullah
  3. Irfan Aqdas
  4. M. Awais
  5. M. Bilal
  6. M. Nadeem
  7. M. Usama
  8. Masood Hussain
  9. Mirza Athar Baig
  10. Moazzam Ali
  11. Umer Farooq Chughtai

2007

NICT - Scholarship Program

BS(TE)

  1. Abdul Aleem
  2. Abdul Saleem
  3. Adil Ali
  4. Ejaz Ali
  5. Fahad Nasrullah
  6. Faraz Ahmed
  7. Faryal
  8. Jaiy Kumar
  9. Javed Ahmed
  10. Kashan Ahmed
  11. M. Rizwan
  12. M.Asad
  13. Maheash Kumar
  14. Majid Ali
  15. Mudasar Qadir
  16. Nadeem
  17. Narmeen Sheikh
  18. Qameruddin
  19. Saif Ullah
  20. Sajjad Ali
  21. Samee-Ur-Rehman
  22. Shah Naz
  23. Shakeel Ahmed
  24. Sooraj Kumar
  25. Vijay Kumar

BS(CS)

  1. Abdul Ali
  2. Abdul Sajjad
  3. Abdullah
  4. Ameer Hamza
  5. Arshad Ali Lund
  6. Fida Hussain
  7. Huma Yameen
  8. Imran Khan
  9. M. Abid
  10. M. Asim
  11. M. Mohtashim
  12. M. Rizwan
  13. M. Shahid Qasim
  14. M. Tariq Ibrar
  15. Majid Ali
  16. Mehrab Ramzan
  17. Muhsin Ali Channa
  18. Mujahid Abbas
  19. Naveed-Ur-Rehman
  20. Riaz Ahmed
  21. Sajid Khan
  22. Sana Jan
  23. Sarmad Ahmed
  24. Waleed Bin Qaim
  25. Waseem Ahmed

Indigenous Ph.D. Fellowship Program

MS(CS)

  1. Bilal Jan
  2. Gohar Ali
  3. Imran Khan
  4. Irshad Khan
  5. Khurram Jawad
  6. M. Tahir
  7. M. Tariq
  8. M. Zahir Shah
  9. Masood Ahmad
  10. Naveed Ahmad
  11. Shafaq Mussadiq
  12. Sumaira Farid

MS(Math)

  1. Iltaf Hussain
  2. M. Farooq
  3. M. Zeb
  4. Rehan Ali Shah

2006

NICT - Scholarship Program

BS(CS)

  1. Abdul Basit
  2. Abdul Jamil
  3. Amina Joyia
  4. Asif Farooq Ahmed
  5. Ghulam Jaffar
  6. Kamran Manzoor
  7. M. Ahsan
  8. M. Idriss
  9. M. Jabbar
  10. M. Qasim
  11. M. Tahir
  12. M. Washaq Majeed
  13. M.Waqas Azeem
  14. Mahwish Ghani
  15. Mohsin Naqi
  16. Naeem Ahmad
  17. Najeeb ur Rehman
  18. Nimra Tasawar
  19. Qaisar Shehzad
  20. Saba Shahbaz
  21. Safina Bashir
  22. Sajida Perveen
  23. Sajjad Mehmood Yousaf
  24. Sohail Zulfiqar
  25. Tariq Mahmood
  26. Waseem Sarwer

BS(TE)

  1. Abdul Rauf
  2. Adnan Razzaq
  3. Asif Razzaq
  4. Faisal Ali
  5. Fakhar Abbas
  6. Gohar Ayub
  7. Kinza Khaliq
  8. M. Fahad Naseer
  9. M. Faisal Siddiqe
  10. M. Kaleem
  11. M. Kamran
  12. M. Naveed Ikram
  13. M. Rizwan Ali
  14. Nadeem Ashraf
  15. Naveed Tabassum
  16. Rida Javed
  17. Safia Idrees
  18. Salma Usman
  19. Shahid Latif
  20. Sohaib Mehmood
  21. Uzma Saeed
  22. Zeeshan Ahmad

2007

FULBRIGHT Scholarship Program

BS(TE)

  1. Naveed Aman