Lahore
Scholarship Awardees
2013

NICT - Scholarship Program

BS(CS)

  1. Ahmed Ameen
  2. Hafiz Mohsin Abdul Rashid
  3. M. Ashraf
  4. M. Bilal Butt
  5. M. Danish Mirrani
  6. M. Muddaser Talal
  7. M. Noman Maraaj
  8. M. Usman
  9. M. Usman
  10. M. Zunair
  11. Naimat Ullah
  12. Sultan Ahmed
  13. Zeeshan Ashraf

BS(EE)

  1. Aleena Nadeem
  2. Arslan Bin Qayyum
  3. Arslan Munir
  4. Asghar Nazir
  5. Awais Ali
  6. Bilal Asghar
  7. Dileep Kumar
  8. Hafiz Talha Waheed
  9. Kashif Amanat
  10. M. Abuzar
  11. M. Ali Hashmi
  12. M. TALHA IMTIAZ
  13. M. Umer Hussain
  14. M. Usman
  15. M. Zeshan Sardar
  16. Moatter Khalid
  17. Saeed Mazhar
  18. Saira Aziz
  19. Saleem Javed
  20. Sana Javaed
  21. Shoaib Ullah
  22. Taimoor Hassan
  23. Umair Rashid
  24. Usman Ahmad
  25. Zeeshan Haider

2012

NICT - Scholarship Program

BS(EE)

  1. Abdullah Warraich
  2. M. Saqib Javed

BS(CS)

  1. Asad Mahmood
  2. Maria Tariq
  3. Mubasher Aqeel
  4. Sana Ullah Sajjad

2008

HEC-JICA Scholarship

MS(CS)

  1. Qadir Kamran
  2. Sayyed Auwn M.

2007

NICT - Scholarship Program

BS(TE)

  1. Aamir Javed
  2. Ahmad Asif Saleem
  3. Amir Irshad
  4. Arslan Ahmad Faisal
  5. Asad Saeed
  6. Asif Habib
  7. Ayesha Nisar
  8. Fahad Iqbal
  9. Farhan Khalid
  10. Hafiz Zahid Yaqoob
  11. Haneef Habib
  12. Irfan Zahoor
  13. M. Ahsan Mumtaz
  14. M. Moeed Imtiaz
  15. M. Mohsin Khan
  16. M. Nouman Liaqat
  17. M. Salman
  18. M. Saqib Bilal
  19. M. Shoaib Khan
  20. M. Wasim Akram
  21. M. Zaman
  22. M. Zubair Afzal
  23. M. Zulqarnain
  24. Mammona Qudsia
  25. Nabila Khalil
  26. Nawaz Sharif
  27. Shauzab Abbas
  28. Shehar Yar
  29. Sibgha Siddique
  30. Syed M. Bilal Haider
  31. Zaheer Abbas

BS(CS)

  1. Abdul Mannan Babar
  2. Abeeda Akram
  3. Amana Raza
  4. Hassaan Sadiq
  5. Imran Tufail
  6. M. Zeeshan Sarwar
  7. Mirza Zeeshan Baig
  8. Mufti Faizan Haider
  9. Noman Yaqoob
  10. Rao Haris Aziz
  11. Tanzeeha Naheed
  12. Usman Mehmood
  13. Wasif Ayub
  14. Zaigham Maqsood

BS(CE)

  1. Gulham Murtaza
  2. Ikarma Bilal Khan Ajmi
  3. Junaid Zulfiqar Khan
  4. Qaiser Mehmood
  5. Shumaila Sadaf

Indigenous Ph.D. Fellowship Program

MS(CS)

  1. Syeda Shireen Gul

2006

NICT - Scholarship Program

BS(CS)

  1. Aadarsh Waqar
  2. Abdullah Khalid
  3. Adeel Ahmad Rao
  4. Ahsan Raza Aatir
  5. Alina Nisar
  6. Durr-E-Subhani
  7. Fariha Ijaz
  8. Hafiz Amad-Ud-Din-Ayub
  9. Hafiz M. Abid
  10. Harris Bin Khurram
  11. M. Amir Khan
  12. M. Imran Ashraf
  13. M. Sharjeel Sarwar
  14. M. Sohaib Akram
  15. M. Usman
  16. M. Waqas
  17. Mamoona Shahzadi
  18. Nouman Qadeer
  19. Rabia Kanwal
  20. Rahib Taqi
  21. Razia Sultana
  22. Saad Rauf Ghuari
  23. Saqib Ramzan
  24. Waqas Ajaz
  25. Yasir Saeed

BS(TE)

  1. Abid Hussain
  2. Ali Ehsan
  3. Asif Mahmood
  4. Bilal Ahmad
  5. Gauhar Iqbal
  6. Hafiz M. Awais
  7. M. Arsalan Sajid
  8. M. Jehanzeb
  9. M. Kashif Afzal
  10. M. Mohsin Imtiaz
  11. M. Moin Khalid
  12. M. Mubashir Hussain
  13. M. Sajjad Nawaz
  14. M. Shoaib
  15. M. Waqas Sarwar
  16. Rao Sohail Ahmed
  17. Saad Khan
  18. Sajid Khan Mirani
  19. Syed Faisal Abdul Rehman
  20. Zeshan Shahid

BS(CE)

  1. Nadir Hussain
  2. Rizwan Khalid
  3. Shakeel Ahmad

Indigenous Ph.D. Fellowship Program

MS(CS)

  1. Asma Naseer
  2. Asma Naseer
  3. Kaleem Razzaq Malik
  4. M. Fahim
  5. Nawazish ul Qadir
  6. Shahid Siddiq
  7. Shahzad Ahmad
  8. Uzma Ahmed

PhD(CS)

  1. Qammar Rubbab

HEC-JICA Scholarship

MS(CS)

  1. Sayyed Auwn M.

2005

Indigenous Ph.D. Fellowship Program

MS(CS)

  1. Amna Humayun
  2. Qazi Aftab Ahmad Saeed
  3. Saqib Rehan Ayyubi

PhD(CS)

  1. Awais M. Lodhi
  2. Rebea Aden

HEC-JICA Scholarship

MS(CS)

  1. Qadir Kamran

BS(CS)

  1. Syed Raza Ali

2004

Indigenous Ph.D. Fellowship Program

PhD(CS)

  1. Aasim Ali
  2. M. Ahmad Ghazali

MS(CS)

  1. Affifa Waseem
  2. Daud Akram
  3. M. Khurram Skeikh
  4. Mirza Moazzam Baig
  5. Wafa Tahir