Karachi
Scholarship Awardees
2013

NICT - Scholarship Program

BS(EE)

  1. Abdul Saboor Jakhro
  2. Arqum Ali
  3. Arsalan Yawar
  4. Arslan Ali
  5. Arslan Saeed
  6. Bilal Ahsan
  7. Hassan Ahmed
  8. Javeria Ilyas
  9. Kamran Sadiq Awan
  10. M. Hassan
  11. M. Kamran Aslam Awan
  12. M. Kashif
  13. Mubashir Nawaz
  14. Sheikh Salman Hassan
  15. Shenawar Ali Khan
  16. Sumaiyah
  17. Syed M. Ansab Naqvi
  18. Tayyab Aslam
  19. Toqeer Waheed
  20. Umair Naeem
  21. Waleed Malik
  22. Zakia Ayyub

BS(CS)

  1. Aftab Hussain
  2. Ali Raza
  3. Amjad Ali
  4. Jalil Ahmad
  5. M. Amer Saeed
  6. M. Ayaz
  7. M. Danish Shahzad
  8. M. Mazhar
  9. M. Saleem
  10. M. Usman Arshad
  11. M. Uzair Ahmed
  12. Raisingh
  13. Sajjid Atta
  14. Sandeep Kumar
  15. Sayyad Allah Rakha Shah
  16. Shahraz Ali
  17. Syed Talha Hussain
  18. Tahir Hassan
  19. Talha Ahmed Khan
  20. Tariq Ali
  21. Tulsi Das
  22. Umer Aziz
  23. Vijay Kumar
  24. Zahid Abbas Ali Baig

2012

NICT - Scholarship Program

BS(CS)

  1. Aamir Ali
  2. Ajay Kumar
  3. Awais Ahmed
  4. Karan Kumar
  5. Karan Kumar
  6. M. Fahad
  7. Madan Lal
  8. Majid Ali Panhwar
  9. Mansoor Nisar
  10. Paras Kumar
  11. Rohit Kumar
  12. Sagar Kumar
  13. Sajjad Ali
  14. Sanjay Kumar
  15. Sarang Ahmed
  16. Sunny Kumar
  17. Tayyaba Sani
  18. Vishal Sharma
  19. Zulfiqar Ahmed

BS(EE)

  1. Jeetash Kumar
  2. M. Khalid
  3. Sabir Latif
  4. Usama Ghani Khan

2011

NICT - Scholarship Program

BS(EE)

  1. Aamir Ali Dayo
  2. Abdul Azeem
  3. Abdul Wahid
  4. Aizaz Ahmed Memon
  5. Akhtar Afzal
  6. Ali Raza
  7. Asad Nauman
  8. Awais Asghar
  9. Awais Karni
  10. Basit Ali
  11. Behzad
  12. Daniyal Zaki
  13. Gul Rahim
  14. Hamdan Saeed
  15. Hassan Ammad
  16. Inayatullah
  17. Jahanzeab Hussain
  18. Jan Ali
  19. Kamran Ali
  20. Khushal Das
  21. Lutif Ali Mandhro
  22. M. Hassan Naqvi
  23. M. Ishtiaq
  24. M. Kamal Ahmad
  25. M. Muddassir
  26. M. Naveed Qamar
  27. M. Qasim
  28. M. Raza
  29. M. Uzair Talal Chishti
  30. Manoj Kumar
  31. Masood Farooq Ahmed
  32. Mubashir Mehdi
  33. Mujahid Ali
  34. Nasir Ali
  35. Nazeem Khan
  36. Neel Kanwal
  37. Raheel Ahmed
  38. Rahim Ullah
  39. Rahool Raja
  40. Ravender Kumar
  41. Sadiq Shah
  42. Sagar Rafique
  43. Sanaullah
  44. Shahen Shah
  45. Shahzad Ali
  46. Shakeel Badshah
  47. Sher Shah Khan
  48. Suleman Waheed
  49. Sunny
  50. Syed M. Mazahir Hussain
  51. Syed Nawaz
  52. Syed Nawaz Ali Shah
  53. Tahir Ullah
  54. Tahir Zaman
  55. Taimur Shah
  56. Tasarruf Bashir
  57. Ubaid Khan
  58. Usama Khalid
  59. Vimal
  60. Yasir Ameer
  61. Yasir Mehmood

BS(CS)

  1. Adnan Mustafa
  2. Ahsan Ali Lodhi
  3. Asma
  4. Bhavesh Kumar
  5. Ghazwan
  6. Hatim Ameer Baloch
  7. Heera Lal
  8. Kanwal Kumar
  9. Khadija Saleem
  10. Khuda Dad
  11. M. Hadi
  12. M. Talha
  13. M. Yasir
  14. Mubashir Hanif Shaikh
  15. Musa
  16. Narain
  17. Nisar Ahmed
  18. Noman Karim
  19. Sajjad Ali
  20. Shamikh Ahmed
  21. Tanveer Hussain
  22. Waheed Ahmed
  23. Wajid Ali
  24. Waqar Ahmed

2008

HEC-JICA Scholarship

MS(CS)

  1. Abdul Khaliq
  2. S M Khalid Jamal
  3. Zubaer Naseem

BS(CS)

  1. Mr. Moiz

2007

NICT - Scholarship Program

BS(CS)

  1. Abdul Basit
  2. Ali M.
  3. Amir Zameer
  4. Arsalan
  5. Ashok Kumar
  6. Atta Ullah
  7. Ayaz Ali
  8. Bella Fatima Sandeelo
  9. Benazeer
  10. Bilal Shaikh
  11. Bilawal Aziz
  12. Danyal Sandeelo
  13. Fatima Farrukh
  14. Furqan Shaikh
  15. Ghulam Murtaza
  16. Husnain Raza
  17. Kabeer Khan
  18. Kashif
  19. M. Adil
  20. M. Afnan Khan
  21. M. Ali Haideri
  22. M. Atif
  23. M. Hashaam
  24. M. Mohiuddin
  25. M. Shafi
  26. M. Waseem Sadiq
  27. M. Zeeshan
  28. M.Arif
  29. M.Kashif
  30. Mahesh Kumar
  31. Mansoor Ali
  32. Mehwish Kanwal
  33. Moiez Ul Hasnain
  34. Mudassir Hasan
  35. Mukhtiar Ali
  36. Nadir Jahan
  37. Naqeebullah
  38. Nasim Asif
  39. Rafique Nazir
  40. Rizwan Ahmed
  41. Sadia Maqsood
  42. Safwan Aslam
  43. Shoaib Hyder
  44. Shoaib Iqbal
  45. Sidra Rehman
  46. Suneel Kumar
  47. Syeda Arifa Batool Tirmizi
  48. Taha Saghir
  49. Umair
  50. Vijay Kumar
  51. Waqas Dawood

BS(TE)

  1. Abdul Basit
  2. Abdul Qadeer
  3. Anum Naeem
  4. Asif Ali Bhango
  5. Ayaz Ahmed Memon
  6. Azhar Ali Khan
  7. Bilal Saeed
  8. Deep Chand
  9. Farman Ali Shah
  10. Fiza Hussain
  11. Hameeda Nawaz
  12. Imran Ali
  13. Imran Riaz Hasrat
  14. Junaid Iqbal
  15. M. Abu Bakr
  16. M. Faraz
  17. M. Imran
  18. M. Sajjid Iqbal
  19. M. Talha Arain
  20. M. Younas Hashmi
  21. M. Zafar Ghani
  22. M. Zubair
  23. M.Hammad
  24. M.Shahbaz Ejaz
  25. Mansoor-Ul-Haq
  26. Mashood Abdullah
  27. Mohsin Raza
  28. Muneeb Ahmed
  29. Naveed Hussain
  30. Pir M. Hammad
  31. Riaz Hussain
  32. S Maqsood Anwar
  33. Sabir Hussain
  34. Saleem Yousuf
  35. Sayed Safder
  36. Suhail Ahmed
  37. Syed Ammar Hassan Rizvi
  38. Tanveer Akram
  39. Tariq Mehmood
  40. Umair Majeed
  41. Vikash

BS(CE)

  1. Akash Zaman
  2. Hafiz Abdul Wahab Khawar
  3. Hafiz Shah Abdul Hameed
  4. Hina Kanwal
  5. Jai Kumar
  6. M. Imran
  7. Mujahid Masood
  8. Sanjay Kumar
  9. Shah M.

2006

HEC-JICA Scholarship

MS(CS)

  1. Abdul Khaliq

NICT - Scholarship Program

BS(CS)

  1. Abdul Qayoom
  2. Atif Kamran
  3. Fahad Abdullah
  4. Ghulam Jeelani
  5. Hameed Ur Rasheed
  6. Hina Raza
  7. Iram Shazadi
  8. M Salman Iftikhar
  9. M. Amir Khan
  10. M. Arshad
  11. M. Inam-Ul-Haq
  12. M. Rashid Mumtaz
  13. Mehboob Elahi
  14. Saeed Ahmad
  15. Saeed Ahmad
  16. Sajid Yar
  17. Shahzad Majeed
  18. Umair Saeed
  19. Umar Draz
  20. Zafar Hussain
  21. Zaheer Abbas

BS(TE)

  1. Affan Mahmood
  2. Ali Raza Khan
  3. Ghulam Qasim
  4. Habib-Ur-Rehman
  5. Jamshaid Akhtar
  6. Junaid Ahmed
  7. M. Aurangzeb
  8. M. Naeem
  9. M. Naveed Islam
  10. M. Rehan Saif
  11. M. Usman
  12. Mehboob Ali
  13. Munir Ahmad
  14. Mussawar Hussain
  15. Rafaqat Ali
  16. Raheel Adnan
  17. Rehan Manzoor
  18. Syed Ghazanafar Abbas
  19. Tanveer Shahzad
  20. Waseem Abbas
  21. Zaigham Abass

BS(CE)

  1. M. Tariq
  2. Nadeem Abbas

Indigenous Ph.D. Fellowship Program

MS(CS)

  1. Farhan Rafique
  2. M Irshad Nazeer

PhD(CS)

  1. Shaukat Wasi

2005

Indigenous Ph.D. Fellowship Program

PhD(CS)

  1. Abu Zafar Abbasi
  2. Javed Ahmed
  3. M. Amer Siddiqui

HEC-JICA Scholarship

BS(CS)

  1. Moiz

MS(CS)

  1. Zubaer Naseem

2004

Indigenous Ph.D. Fellowship Program

PhD(CS)

  1. Aqeel ur Rehman
  2. Noman Islam
  3. Syed Imran Jami

MS(CS)

  1. M. Amir Siddiqui

2007

FULBRIGHT Scholarship Program

BS(TE)

  1. Rakesh Kumar

BS(CE)

  1. Vikash Khatri