Islamabad
Scholarship Awardees
2013

NICT - Scholarship Program

BS(EE)

  1. Abdul Aziz
  2. Ali Raza
  3. Amir Arif
  4. Amir Faisal
  5. Arslan Saleem
  6. Azam Ali
  7. Azeem Anwar
  8. Hamza Tanveer
  9. Jawad Haider
  10. Kashif Shah
  11. M. Amir Saleem
  12. M. Ans Irfan
  13. M. Hamza Hassan
  14. M. Hamza Moin
  15. M. Irfan
  16. M. Jamshed Saleem
  17. M. Rafique
  18. M. Shahzaib
  19. M. Uzair
  20. M. Waqar
  21. Nadir Ali Buriro
  22. Numan Khan
  23. Saad ullah Khan
  24. Syed M. Moiz Gilani
  25. Usman Ali
  26. Waleed Raza
  27. Zeeshan Ghori

BS(CS)

  1. Anisha
  2. Arslan Shoukat
  3. Bramsh Qamar Chandio
  4. Fahad Ahmed
  5. Hussain Haidar
  6. Irfan Elahi
  7. Irshad Babar
  8. Irtiza Ali
  9. M Usman Ali Balouch
  10. M. Husnain Abbas Mehdi
  11. M. Ibrahim
  12. M. Umar Ayyaz
  13. Maria Rafique
  14. Sulman Muzaffar
  15. Syed Ali Raza
  16. Uzair Hameed
  17. Wajahat Hussain
  18. Zeeshan Fareed

2012

NICT - Scholarship Program

BS(CS)

  1. Asim Hanif
  2. Syed Zain Raza Kazmi

BS(EE)

  1. Haseeb Waheed Khan
  2. M. Asif
  3. M. Mobassar Khan
  4. M. Rehman

2011

NICT - Scholarship Program

BS(CS)

  1. Abbas Majeed
  2. Abeer Ashraf
  3. Ahsan Nawaz
  4. Aqeel Akhtar
  5. Aqsa Noreen
  6. Asad Ali
  7. Asad Hussain
  8. Asad Hussain
  9. Asif Iqbal
  10. Atif Saddique
  11. Atique Ur Rehman
  12. Faizan Ahmad
  13. Fateh Ullah
  14. Haris Bin Zia
  15. Ifrah Qaisar
  16. Jalil Ahmed
  17. Junaid Nasir
  18. M. Abid Ali
  19. M. Abubaker
  20. M. Ali
  21. M. Awais Javed
  22. M. Ayub Ansari
  23. M. Bilal Azhar
  24. M. Hamza Jabbar
  25. M. Javed Iqbal
  26. M. Mubashar Rashid
  27. M. Naveed Akbar
  28. M. Raees
  29. M. Saad Karim
  30. M. Sheeraz Majeed
  31. M. Tuheed Akram
  32. M. Usama Khan
  33. M. Usman
  34. M. Usman
  35. M. Usman
  36. M. Waqas Tariq
  37. M. Yousuf Aziz
  38. M. Zohaib Nasir
  39. Majid Hussain
  40. Nabeel Munawar Mughal
  41. Rao Sabahat Ali Khan
  42. Rashid Ali
  43. Ratab Gull
  44. Rida Maryam
  45. Sabtain Ahmad
  46. Sanjay Kumar
  47. Shabbir Ali
  48. Shoaib Khan
  49. Sibghat Ullah
  50. Sufyan Nisar
  51. Umer Sufyan
  52. Wajid Hussain
  53. Zain Ul Abbas
  54. Zuria Batool

BS(EE)

  1. Ali Gohar
  2. Ammar Sajid
  3. Aneela Sabir
  4. Ansar Rafiq
  5. Arbab Khalil
  6. Arsalan Saghir
  7. Atif Mehmood
  8. Aurangzaib
  9. Basat Nazir
  10. Israr Ahmad
  11. M. Ahsan Azeem
  12. M. Akram
  13. M. Asim
  14. M. Mudasir Rasool
  15. M. Usman
  16. M. Yousaf
  17. M.Naeem Shahzad
  18. Qamer Shehzad
  19. Rahat Ali
  20. Tayyaba Iqbal
  21. Usman Mubarak
  22. Yasir Rehman

2008

HEC-JICA Scholarship

MS(CS)

  1. Asma Ahmad
  2. Humayun Irshad
  3. M. Ibrar
  4. Safdar Ali
  5. Shahab Alam
  6. Usman Afzal

BS(CS)

  1. Hassan Jamil
  2. M. Mujtaba
  3. Majid Mahmood
  4. Sohail Afzal

MS(SPM)

  1. Shah Jehan

2007

NICT - Scholarship Program

BS(TE)

  1. Aadil Nazir
  2. Abid Ali
  3. Adbul Basit
  4. Adnan Siddiq
  5. Agha Hussain Mohsan
  6. Ahmad Hassan
  7. Ahsan Abbas
  8. Ali Sher Kashif
  9. Babar Sana
  10. Ghulam Dastagir
  11. Ghulam Mustafa
  12. Haider Farooq
  13. Hameed Iqbal
  14. Hassan Raza Aslam
  15. Imaran Khalid
  16. M. Ayub Aslam
  17. M. Bilal Nasir
  18. M. Ejaz Ul Ghaffar
  19. M. Imran Afzal
  20. M. Jawad
  21. M. Junaid Sarwar
  22. M. Masood
  23. M. Mujahid Zafar
  24. M. Naeem
  25. M. Rashid
  26. M. Shahnawaz
  27. M. Usman Safdar
  28. M. Usman Saleem
  29. M. Waheed Akram
  30. M. Zohaib Akram Sharani
  31. M.Wahab Mirza
  32. Maria Manzoor
  33. Mohsen Hameed
  34. Muneeb Jamal
  35. Mustansar Fiaz
  36. Nabila Bashir
  37. Najeebullah Shah
  38. Nauman Latif
  39. Nawaz Sharif
  40. Raja Faizan Mehmood
  41. Rao Junaid Zafar
  42. Sardar Zeeshan Sher Qaisrani
  43. Sarfraz Ahmed
  44. Sidra Riaz
  45. Sohaib M. Khan Niazi
  46. Umar Hayat
  47. Uzman Perwaiz
  48. Waqas Ahmed
  49. Waqas Rafique
  50. Yasir Shehzad
  51. Zarnab Shafique

BS(CS)

  1. Abdul Samad
  2. Abdul Sattar
  3. Abid Hussain
  4. Abrar Ahmad Sair
  5. Ahmed Sheraz
  6. Ali Hasnain
  7. Ali Waris
  8. Ammara Javaid
  9. Aneequa Sundus
  10. Aqeel Haider
  11. Arslan Amjad
  12. Asif Kamal
  13. Ehsan Ul Haq
  14. Faisal Abbas
  15. Faisal Hafeez
  16. Faiza Ameer Lohdi
  17. Iftekhar Majeed
  18. Imran Rasool
  19. Kalim Ullah
  20. Khalid Usman
  21. M. Ahsan Riaz
  22. M. Awais Javed
  23. M. Awais Khan
  24. M. Azhar
  25. M. Azhar Fareed
  26. M. Azhar Khan
  27. M. Faheem Amjad
  28. M. Faynan Rashid
  29. M. Imran
  30. M. Qasim Ali
  31. M. Sajjad
  32. M. Salman Tariq
  33. M. Umar
  34. M. Umar Hayat
  35. M. Usman Dastgir
  36. M. Usman Mehmood
  37. M. Usman Younus
  38. M. Waqas
  39. M.Ashar
  40. M.Imran
  41. M.Shoaib Khan
  42. Mohd.Khalid
  43. Nadeem Akhtar
  44. Nauman Shahzad
  45. Qaiser Mehmood
  46. Raed Farooq
  47. Saadat Ali
  48. Shahid Iqbal
  49. Tabassum Ali
  50. Waqas Ali
  51. Waqas Rasheed

Indigenous Ph.D. Fellowship Program

MS(CS)

  1. Mr. Abdul Hameed
  2. Mr. Aftab Ali
  3. Mr. Ahmad Khan
  4. Mr. Ashfaq Hussain Farooqi
  5. Mr. Hamid Ali
  6. Mr. Israr Ullah
  7. Mr. Israr ur Rehman
  8. Mr. Javid Ullah
  9. Mr. M. Asif Khan
  10. Mr. M. Ishtiaq
  11. Mr. M. Sharif
  12. Mr. Mohsin Bilal
  13. Mr. Mujeeb ur Rehman
  14. Mr. Raees Khan
  15. Mr. Rashid Ahmad
  16. Mr. Safi Ullah
  17. Mr. Sajid Ullah
  18. Mr. Salabat Khan
  19. Ms. Kiran Fatima
  20. Ms. Rabia Babar
  21. Ms. Sadia Ismail
  22. Ms. Shawana Jamil
  23. Ms. Uzma Batool
  24. Syed Aun Irtiza

2006

Indigenous Ph.D. Fellowship Program

MS(CS)

  1. Abdul Basit Siddiqi
  2. Ayesha Khan
  3. Hassan Mujtaba Kiyani
  4. Humayun Arshad
  5. M. Kamran
  6. M. Owais Muhmudi
  7. M. Sultan Zia
  8. Mr. Zulfiqar Ali
  9. Nawazish Naveed
  10. Samina Naz
  11. Sumrina Kanwal

NICT - Scholarship Program

BS(CS)

  1. Abdul Rashid
  2. Adil Aziz
  3. Adnan Bashir
  4. Amir Shahzad
  5. Arbab Danish
  6. Ehtasham Ul Haq
  7. Faisal Shahzad
  8. Ghazanfar Latif
  9. Hussain Tanzeel Syed
  10. Irfan Mehmood
  11. Kamran Ali
  12. M. Luqman
  13. M. Rizwan
  14. M. Umer
  15. Mansoor Ahmed
  16. Mazhar Abbas
  17. Nusrat Habib
  18. Safia Begum
  19. Sarfraz Ahmed
  20. Shahab Akhtar
  21. Syed Moazam Ali Shah
  22. Umar Ishfaq
  23. Um-E-Salma
  24. Usman Haider
  25. Yaisr Arfat

BS(TE)

  1. Ahsan Hasnain
  2. Ali Abdur Rehman
  3. Atta-Ur-Rahman
  4. Fizzah Mehween
  5. Ghulam Yaseen
  6. Hina Ashraf
  7. Javed Ghaffar
  8. Khushboo Qayyum
  9. M Zeeshan Naseer
  10. M. Adnan Talib
  11. M. Anjum Saleem
  12. M. Arif Shah
  13. M. Habib Ullah
  14. M. Khurram Hameed
  15. M. Rashid Karim
  16. M. Shahid
  17. M. Sibtain
  18. M.Faisal Shahzad
  19. Mazhar Iqbal
  20. Musab Hameed
  21. Rizwana Shaher Bano
  22. Sajid Ali
  23. Sana Jabbar
  24. Shahab Mustafa

HEC-JICA Scholarship

MS(CS)

  1. Asma Ahmad
  2. Humayun Irshad

BS(CS)

  1. Hassan Jamil

2005

Indigenous Ph.D. Fellowship Program

PhD(CS)

  1. Abdul Rauf
  2. M. Ramzan
  3. Naveed Kazim Khan

MS(CS)

  1. Ayaz Hussain
  2. Sohail Massood Bhatti
  3. Waseem Shahzad

HEC-JICA Scholarship

BS(CS)

  1. M. Mujtaba
  2. Majid Mahmood
  3. Sohail Afzal

2004

Indigenous Ph.D. Fellowship Program

MS(CS)

  1. Arif Jamal Malik
  2. M. Nazir
  3. Zahoor Jan
  4. Zunera Jalil

PhD(CS)

  1. Ata Ul Waheed
  2. Hajira Jabeen
  3. M. Amjad Iqbal
  4. M. Irfan Jaffar
  5. M. Rashid
  6. Sadia Batool
  7. Sajid Anwar

2003

Indigenous Ph.D. Fellowship Program

PhD(CS)

  1. M. Asim

2008

FULBRIGHT Scholarship Program

BS(TE)

  1. Shahzaib Hasan Syed

2007

Commonwealth Cambridge Shared Scholarship

BS(TE)

  1. Haider Butt